Privacy and Cookie Policy

In accordance with article 13 of Legislative Decree number 196/2003 (Personal Data Protection), the undersigned company Eliopig, as data handler reports that personal data obtained by commercial relationships will be subject of processing in accordance with the rules above. The data processing includes the following information.

The purposes of processing your personal data are : implementation of the signed contracts with you and the associated commitments, compliance legal obligations associated with contractual relations, organizational contract management, any external professional collaboration to fulfill legal obligations, contractual rights protection, internal statistical analysis, marketing by sending promotional and advertising materials of goods or services that are similar to those provided by commercial relations, already approved.

Personal data will be processed in paper, computer and electronic forms, and will also be inserted into a database. Just specially assigned (by data handler) associates have an access to that database. Those associates can perform counseling, using, processing, comparison and other operations even automated in accordance with the law in order to ensure, among the others, personal data privacy and security, as well as their accuracy and relevance of the completion of the declared data.

Providing personal data to meet contractual and legal obligations. It follows that refusing to provide personal data for those purposes may stop us implementing contract and obligations of the law.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

During working routine the operating computer system and software procedures may obtain some data (so-called navigation data), whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information cannot be confidently assigned to a particular subject but by its nature can allow the user to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users belonging to the site, as well as addresses URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), requested resources, time of request, the method used to send the request to the server, the size of the file obtained as a response, the digital code indicating the status of the response given by the server (for example: success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and computer environment of the user. The site may use cookies, as in the session (which are not stored on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) as to transmit personal data that allows to tracking users.

The data can be transferred to the following categories of subjects:

  • Post offices, transport companies and freight forwarders (freight and customs);
  • Banking institutions for the management of receipts and payments, financial administration and other companies or public institutions in fulfillment of legal obligations;
  • Companies and law firms for contractual rights protection;
  • Agents, working for us representatives, contractors, private employees and customers;
  • Loan repayment companies;
  • Our customers and suppliers;
  • Other external companies in accordance with the contractual obligations (commitments).

There is not dissemination of personal data. The data processing includes rights under Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, within the limits and under the conditions foreseen by articles 8, 9 and 10 of the above mentioned decree.

Contact Information:

Eliopig – P.Iva : 00716900980
Artigianale Str., 33 – 25025 – Manerbio (BS) , Italy
Tel: +39.030.9381679 – Fax +39.030.9938012
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.